Gay-Torrents.Net - Info gay-torrents.net

gay torrents receives about 34,800 unique visitors and 127,716 (3.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $278.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $160,414.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gay-torrents.net is ranked number 15,431 in the world and 0.00696% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 109.201.142.166.
SEMrush

How popular is gay-torrents.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,044,000
Daily Pageviews:
127,716 (3.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,431 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00696% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.4%34.7%7357
China 9.4%13.1%11805
United Kingdom 6.9%6.8%5875
Canada 5.1%5.2%4418
Singapore 2.8%2.9%2257
South Korea 2.6%3.1%9846
Brazil 2.6%2.5%11621
Germany 2.3%1.8%18353
France 2.0%2.3%14478
Italy 2.0%1.6%14048
Japan 2.0%1.5%36901
Australia 2.0%2.2%7232
Thailand 1.9%1.5%5524
Netherlands 1.9%1.7%6779
Poland 1.8%2.4%8165
Spain 1.7%1.4%15514
Greece 1.5%1.8%6492
Hong Kong 1.3%1.1%6435
Mexico 1.2%1.3%12665
Ireland 1.1%0.7%4398
India 1.0%0.6%91766
Israel 1.0%1.1%4661
Venezuela 0.9%0.5%7733
Taiwan 0.9%0.3%16008
Belgium 0.8%0.9%7603
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%10710
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%37235
Sweden 0.6%0.6%11009

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***-***s.net
99.94%93.74%3.26
static.***-***s.net
4.31%6.26%5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
86
Total Backlinks:
  499
Follow Links:
  441
Nofollow Links:
  58
Referring Domains:
  75
Referring IPs:
  72

Competitive Data

SEMrush gay-torrents.net
Domain:
  gay-torrents.net
Rank:
  37,575
Organic Keywords:
  509
Organic Traffic:
  31,884
Organic Cost:
  $10,682.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is gay-torrents.net?

Facebook:
  494
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,340
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gay-torrents.net can earn?

Website Value:
$160,414.26
Daily Revenue:
$278.40
Monthly Revenue:
$8,352.00
Yearly Revenue:
$101,616.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gay-torrents.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.201.142.166
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NFOrce Entertainment BV 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 109.201.142.166

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gay-torrents.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1063 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  24

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gay-torrents.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.***-***s.net/
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sat, 05 Jan 2013 05:18:21 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.26
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "2189325832"
Last-Modified: Mon, 30 Jul 2012 15:41:23 GMT
Content-Length: 3776
Date: Sat, 05 Jan 2013 05:18:22 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.26

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-15
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: ***-***s.net
Registry Domain ID: 105106508_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-12-04T23:11:10Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-15T21:41:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-15T16:30:14Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GT-Network LTD GT-Network LTD
Registrant Organization: GT Network LTD
Registrant Street: Calvea Park 1
Registrant City: Aldermaston Reading
Registrant State/Province: GB
Registrant Postal Code: RG7 8NN
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +49.32211345738
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.32211345738
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: GT-Network LTD GT-Network LTD
Admin Organization: GT Network LTD
Admin Street: Calvea Park 1
Admin City: Aldermaston Reading
Admin State/Province: GB
Admin Postal Code: RG7 8NN
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +49.32211345738
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.32211345738
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: GTNetwork LTD GTNetwork LTD
Tech Organization: GTNetwork LTD GTNetwork LTD
Tech Street: Calvea Park 1
Tech City: Aldermaston Reading
Tech State/Province: GB
Tech Postal Code: RG7 8NN
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +49.32211345738
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.gt-network.ltd.uk
Name Server: ns2.gt-network.ltd.uk
Name Server: ns1.gt-network.ltd.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-25T12:33:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***-***S.NET
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.GT-NETWORK.LTD.UK
Name Server: NS2.GT-NETWORK.LTD.UK
Name Server: NS3.GT-NETWORK.LTD.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2015
Creation Date: 15-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 15-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 May 2016 14:13:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 92 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gay-torrents.net widget