Gay-Torrents.Net

gay-torrents.net
gay torrents receives about 43,723 unique visitors and 201,126 (4.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $349.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $465,920.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gay-torrents.net is ranked number 14,181 in the world and 0.0095% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 109.201.142.166.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does gay-torrents.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,723
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,311,690
Daily Pageviews:
201,126 (4.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
14,181 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0095% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
88
Average Load Time:
(999 ms) 71 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.4%45.9%6929
Brazil 10.1%5.8%5618
China 8.2%8.7%15709
United Kingdom 6.9%4.4%7003
Mexico 4.4%3.0%5745
Italy 4.3%2.2%8846
Canada 3.0%2.7%9668
Singapore 2.6%1.9%3154
Spain 2.5%1.6%13500
Greece 2.2%4.8%4147
Japan 2.0%0.9%35844
Turkey 1.4%1.5%17464
Germany 1.4%0.8%36553
Taiwan 1.3%0.3%15109
Hong Kong 1.2%0.4%9266
France 1.1%1.1%34697
Australia 0.9%0.8%22442
Other 0.5%0.6%166

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***-***s.net
100.00%95.15%4.3
static.***-***s.net
6.40%4.84%3.4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gay-torrents.net
Domain:
  gay-torrents.net
Rank:
  29,265
Organic Keywords:
  76
Organic Traffic:
  34,667
Organic Cost:
  $741.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gay-torrents.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  55
Facebook shares:
  325
Facebook comments:
  49
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  429
Tweets:
  278
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,340
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gay-torrents.net can earn?

Website Value:
$465,920.52
Daily Revenue:
$349.78
Monthly Revenue:
$10,493.40
Yearly Revenue:
$127,669.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gay-torrents.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.201.142.166
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NFOrce Entertainment BV 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 109.201.142.166

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  24

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did gay-torrents.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.***-***s.net/
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sat, 05 Jan 2013 05:18:21 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.26
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "2189325832"
Last-Modified: Mon, 30 Jul 2012 15:41:23 GMT
Content-Length: 3776
Date: Sat, 05 Jan 2013 05:18:22 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.26

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-15
Domain Age:
12 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: ***-***s.net
Registry Domain ID: 105106508_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-05-22T04:39:35Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-15T21:41:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-09-15T16:30:14Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GT-Network LTD GT-Network LTD
Registrant Organization: GT Network LTD
Registrant Street: Calvea Park 1
Registrant City: Aldermaston Reading
Registrant State/Province: GB
Registrant Postal Code: RG7 8NN
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +49.32211345738
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.32211345738
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: GT-Network LTD GT-Network LTD
Admin Organization: GT Network LTD
Admin Street: Calvea Park 1
Admin City: Aldermaston Reading
Admin State/Province: GB
Admin Postal Code: RG7 8NN
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +49.32211345738
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.32211345738
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: GTNetwork LTD GTNetwork LTD
Tech Organization: GTNetwork LTD GTNetwork LTD
Tech Street: Calvea Park 1
Tech City: Aldermaston Reading
Tech State/Province: GB
Tech Postal Code: RG7 8NN
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +49.32211345738
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.gt-network.ltd.uk
Name Server: ns2.gt-network.ltd.uk
Name Server: ns3.gt-network.ltd.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-30T02:24:52Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***-***S.NET
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.GT-NETWORK.LTD.UK
Name Server: NS2.GT-NETWORK.LTD.UK
Name Server: NS3.GT-NETWORK.LTD.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-oct-2014
Creation Date: 15-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 15-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 May 2015 04:04:17 GMT <<<
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gay-torrents.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.