Gay-Torrents.Net - Info

gay torrents receives about 45,104 unique visitors and 297,685 (6.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $360.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $479,034.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gay-torrents.net is ranked number 12,856 in the world and 0.0098% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 89.248.169.53.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$479,034.29
Daily Revenue:
$360.83
Monthly Revenue:
$10,824.90
Yearly Revenue:
$131,702.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,104
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,353,120
Daily Pageviews:
297,685 (6.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,856 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0098% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
110
Average Load Time:
(1011 ms) 68 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.1%38.4%6463
China 13.7%13.8%11805
United Kingdom 7.3%4.8%5471
Netherlands 5.7%1.3%4558
Brazil 4.7%2.9%9018
Mexico 4.1%5.4%4314
Hong Kong 3.5%0.6%3683
Canada 3.2%2.1%8097
Greece 2.7%3.6%3101
Norway 2.7%1.4%2844
Italy 2.3%0.7%14738
Germany 2.1%2.7%17383
Sweden 2.0%1.2%5244
New Zealand 1.3%0.9%2164
Chile 1.1%0.2%5798
Japan 0.9%0.4%58107
Turkey 0.8%0.5%27459
France 0.8%12.4%23314
Australia 0.7%0.4%27229
Spain 0.6%1.3%32366
Singapore 0.6%0.8%9482

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***-***s.net
99.98%79.58%5.0
static.***-***s.net
8.80%20.42%14

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
440,000
Google Indexed Pages:
60
Yahoo Backlinks:
396,779
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
63
Bing Backlinks:
453,832
Bing Indexed Pages:
64

Domain Overview

SEMrush gay-torrents.net
Domain:
  gay-torrents.net
Rank:
  29265
Organic Keywords:
  76
Organic Traffic:
  34,667
Organic Cost:
  $741.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  32
Facebook shares:
  316
Facebook comments:
  44
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  392
Tweets:
  269
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,340
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  24

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
89.248.169.53
ASN:
AS29073 
ISP:
Ecatel Network 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 89.248.169.53

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.***-***s.net/
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sat, 05 Jan 2013 05:18:21 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.26
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "2189325832"
Last-Modified: Mon, 30 Jul 2012 15:41:23 GMT
Content-Length: 3776
Date: Sat, 05 Jan 2013 05:18:22 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.26

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-15
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
Domain Name: ***-***s.net
Registry Domain ID: 105106508_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Registrar URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-05-22T04:39:35Z
Creation Date: 2003-10-15T21:41:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-09-15T16:30:14Z
Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Registrar IANA ID: 151
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.94159559482
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GT-Network LTD GT-Network LTD
Registrant Organization: GT Network LTD
Registrant Street: Calvea Park 1
Registrant City: Aldermaston Reading
Registrant State/Province: GB
Registrant Postal Code: RG7 8NN
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +49.32211345738
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.32211345738
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: GT-Network LTD GT-Network LTD
Admin Organization: GT Network LTD
Admin Street: Calvea Park 1
Admin City: Aldermaston Reading
Admin State/Province: GB
Admin Postal Code: RG7 8NN
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +49.32211345738
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.32211345738
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: GTNetwork LTD GTNetwork LTD
Tech Organization: GTNetwork LTD GTNetwork LTD
Tech Street: Calvea Park 1
Tech City: Aldermaston Reading
Tech State/Province: GB
Tech Postal Code: RG7 8NN
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +49.32211345738
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.gt-network.ltd.uk
Name Server: ns2.gt-network.ltd.uk
Name Server: ns3.gt-network.ltd.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-30T02:24:52Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

# Terms and conditions:
#
# The data in the WHOIS database of PSI-USA, Inc. is provided by
# PSI-USA, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in
# obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
# record. PSI-USA, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting
# a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
# purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will use this data to
# (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
# unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
# (spam); or
# (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
# PSI-USA, Inc. or its systems.
# PSI-USA, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
# By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
#
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***-***S.NET
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.GT-NETWORK.LTD.UK
Name Server: NS2.GT-NETWORK.LTD.UK
Name Server: NS3.GT-NETWORK.LTD.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-oct-2014
Creation Date: 15-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 15-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 May 2015 04:04:17 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gay-torrents.net widget
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.